Is Haribo - Haribo Twin Snakes Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-and-sour snake-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced tangy bite balanced by sugary notes, with a firm, chewy texture that often becomes pliable when warmed. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, candy mixes, and sharing occasions; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor intensity, long-lasting chew, and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-sour snake-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced tangy bite balanced by sugary notes, with a firm, chewy texture that often becomes pliable when warmed. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, candy mixes, and sharing occasions; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor intensity, long-lasting chew, and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, dextrose, citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, fruit and plant concentrates (carrot, sweet potato, spirulina, apple, bilberry, paprika, radish, blackcurrant, tomato, hibiscus) flavouring, beewax, carnauba wax, invert sugar syrup.
Check Haribo - Haribo Twin Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo - Haribo Twin Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo - Haribo Twin Snakes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


