Is HARIBO Harry Potter Harry Sweets Share Bag 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Carrot, Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent: White, Yellow Beeswax
Check HARIBO Harry Potter Harry Sweets Share Bag 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Harry Potter Harry Sweets Share Bag 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


