Is Haribo Jelly Babies Double Trouble 175G Pescatarian?

Description
Soft fruit flavored jelly candies offer paired flavor contrasts and a tender, chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as casual snacks, share them at gatherings, or use them as decorative confectionery. Reviewers often note bright, distinct tastes and nostalgic appeal, while some report excessive sweetness or occasional sticky, clumped pieces.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft fruit flavored jelly candies offer paired flavor contrasts and a tender, chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as casual snacks, share them at gatherings, or use them as decorative confectionery. Reviewers often note bright, distinct tastes and nostalgic appeal, while some report excessive sweetness or occasional sticky, clumped pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Jelly Babies Double Trouble 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Jelly Babies Double Trouble 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Jelly Babies Double Trouble 175G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


