Is HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, fruit-flavored jelly candies offer a soft, pillowy chew with distinct sweet-tart fruit notes and a slightly sticky exterior. Shoppers often cite nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, and suitability for sharing. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and decorative toppings for baked goods; some report occasional texture inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go