Is Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavourings
  • glycerol
  • humectant
  • lactic acid

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored sweets deliver a mix of sweet and tangy tastes with soft, chewy textures and a slightly sticky exterior; pieces come in varied whimsical shapes. Commonly shared at parties, movie nights, or as casual snacks. Reviewers praise variety and shareability while noting occasional stickiness and uneven batch consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Mandarin), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go