Is Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, fruit-flavored hard candies deliver a mix of citrus and berry tastes with a glossy finish and long-lasting chew; commonly used for sharing at parties, office bowls, movie nights, or travel. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and longevity while noting occasional broken pieces and sticky packaging during warm conditions occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, fruit-flavored hard candies deliver a mix of citrus and berry tastes with a glossy finish and long-lasting chew; commonly used for sharing at parties, office bowls, movie nights, or travel. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and longevity while noting occasional broken pieces and sticky packaging during warm conditions occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


