Is Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Life Savers Sugar Free Wint O Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, weighing 2.75 ounces, is highly regarded for its great flavor and being a commendable sugar-free product. These mints are a popular choice among individuals seeking a delicious and guilt-free treat. They provide a refreshing taste of Wint O Green while catering to those who prefer to limit their sugar intake. With positive feedback from consumers, these mints offer a delightful experience without the added sugars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go