Is Haribo Maoam Mao Mix (160g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Humectants: Sorbitol Syrup, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Gelatin, Aroma, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Caramel Syrup, Licorice Extract, Release Agent: Talc, Coating Agent: Beeswax White And Yellow, Brown Sugar Syrup, Invert, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat

Check Haribo Maoam Mao Mix (160g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Maoam Mao Mix (160g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go