Is Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) Dairy Free?

Description
Small, round fruit candies deliver bright, sweet-and-tangy flavors with a firm outer shell that gives way to a chewy interior; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, or as a movie treat. Reviews often praise the fruity variety but note occasional excess sweetness and stickiness in texture and firmness.

Description
Small, round fruit candies deliver bright, sweet-and-tangy flavors with a firm outer shell that gives way to a chewy interior; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, or as a movie treat. Reviews often praise the fruity variety but note occasional excess sweetness and stickiness in texture and firmness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelatine, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Radish, Carrot, Raspberry, Strawberry, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: White and Yellow Beeswax, Anti-caking Agent: Talc
Check Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


