Is Haribo Peaches Wheat Free?

Description
Peach-shaped, sugar-coated gummies feature a soft, chewy texture and prominent sweet peach flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to candy dishes or used in movie-night mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent texture, occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial notes overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-shaped, sugar-coated gummies feature a soft, chewy texture and prominent sweet peach flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to candy dishes or used in movie-night mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent texture, occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial notes overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40. May Contains: Wheat, Traces Of Milk.
Check Haribo Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Peaches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


