Is Haribo Quaxi Frogs Gummi Candy, 5.29 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, FISH GELATIN (TILAPIA), DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, PALM KERNEL OIL, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT
Check Haribo Quaxi Frogs Gummi Candy, 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Quaxi Frogs Gummi Candy, 5.29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


