Is Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry flavor with a granular sugar coating that contrasts a soft, chewy gummy center. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, candy mixes and gift bags. Customers commonly praise the nostalgic taste and consistent chew, while some mention occasional variations in sweetness, freshness and packaging reliability issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry flavor with a granular sugar coating that contrasts a soft, chewy gummy center. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, candy mixes and gift bags. Customers commonly praise the nostalgic taste and consistent chew, while some mention occasional variations in sweetness, freshness and packaging reliability issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artificial Color, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Beeswax Coating, Carnauba Wax
Check Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


