Is Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit flavour gums
- flavouring
- glucose syrup
- milk flavour gums
- +1 more
fruit flavour gums
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fizzy and Fruit Flavour Gums, Cola Gums, Milk Flavour Gums and Sweet Foam Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Dextrose; Gelatine; Fruit Juice from Concentrate:, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Hydrogen Malate; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato; Elderberry Extract; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Strawberry Flavour Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Starch; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax; Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Starmix Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
Where to buy
Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


