Is Haribo Sour Streamers Gummi Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monosodium Malate, Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Haribo Sour Streamers Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Sour Streamers Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Sour Streamers Gummi Candy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


