Is Haribo Spelly Jellies Alphabet Letters Gummy Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat and
- wheat
from wheat and
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and/or Corn), Sugar, Fish Gelatin (Tilapia); Dextrose (from Wheat and/or Corn); Citric Acid; Artificial Flavour; Carnauba Wax; White Beeswax; Yellow Beeswax; Palm Kernel Oil; Carrot Concentrate; Pumpkin Concentrate; Apple Concentrate; Paprika Concentrate; Spirulina Extract; Hibiscus Concentrate; Tomato Concentrate; Invert Sugar.
Check Haribo Spelly Jellies Alphabet Letters Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Spelly Jellies Alphabet Letters Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Spelly Jellies Alphabet Letters Gummy Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


