Is Haribo Squidglets 190G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Kiwi, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax

Check Haribo Squidglets 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Squidglets 190G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Haribo Squidglets 190G | Spoonful