Is Haribo Starmix Fruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carnaub wax
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatine, fruit juice from concentrate, strawberry, lemon, apple, blackcurrant, orange, pineapple; acid: citric acid, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates, apple, bilberry carrot, safflower, spirulina, elderberry, blackcurrant, orange, lemon, mango, passion fruit, aronia, grape, caramelised sugar syrup; elderberry extract, glazing agents beeswax, carnaub wax.
Check Haribo Starmix Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Starmix Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


