Is HARIBO Starmix Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags Multipack 176g Gluten Free?
Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies and chewy shapes provide a mix of sweet and tangy notes with a soft, springy chew and occasional firmer pieces. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats and portioned lunches. Reviewers note convenient multipacks, satisfying variety, occasional crushed pieces in transit, and strong kid appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies and chewy shapes provide a mix of sweet and tangy notes with a soft, springy chew and occasional firmer pieces. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats and portioned lunches. Reviewers note convenient multipacks, satisfying variety, occasional crushed pieces in transit, and strong kid appeal.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Strawberry, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant, Orange, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Mango, Passion Fruit, Aronia, Grape, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check HARIBO Starmix Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags Multipack 176g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Starmix Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags Multipack 176g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Starmix Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags Multipack 176g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


