Is Haribo Starmix Sharepack 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatine, food acid (citric acid), sunflower oil, flavouring, elderberry extract, fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, elderberry, blackcurrant, apple, spirulina, orange, aronia, lemon, grape, mango, kiwi, passion fruit), caramelised sugar syrup, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax),
Check Haribo Starmix Sharepack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Starmix Sharepack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Starmix Sharepack 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


