Is Haribo Tangfastics Gums Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spirulina), Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax). Contains Traces Of Milk, Wheat.
Check Haribo Tangfastics Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Tangfastics Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Tangfastics Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


