Is HARIBO Tangfastics Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spirulina, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent: Camauba Wax
Check HARIBO Tangfastics Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Tangfastics Minis Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets 11 x 16g Fun Size Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Starmix Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


