Is Haribo Turtles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carmines
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Malic Acid, Triodium Citrate, Gelatine, Gelling Agents (Amidated Pectin,agar-agar), Flavours, Maltodextrin, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Apple, Spirulina, Radish, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Colours (Curcumin,carmines), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Stabiliser (Carrob), Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


