Is Haribo Twin Snakes Fruit Flavour Gum 175G Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy twin‑colored fruit gummies deliver paired fruit flavors in each piece, offering a mix of sweet and tangy notes. Texture is pliable and elastic, suitable for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and sharing. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor variety, satisfying chew, and kid-friendly appeal, with generally positive feedback.

Description
Soft, chewy twin‑colored fruit gummies deliver paired fruit flavors in each piece, offering a mix of sweet and tangy notes. Texture is pliable and elastic, suitable for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and sharing. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor variety, satisfying chew, and kid-friendly appeal, with generally positive feedback.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Twin Snakes Fruit Flavour Gum 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Twin Snakes Fruit Flavour Gum 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Twin Snakes Fruit Flavour Gum 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


