Is Haribo Vampire Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Treacle, Dextrose), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Water, Liquorice Extract (3% Content In The Liquorice Articles), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavours, Beeswax. May contain Milk, Wheat.
Check Haribo Vampire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Vampire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


