Is Haribo Vulcano Gummies Share Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- glycerin
- humectant
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup; sugar; dextrose; gelatine; acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid); humectant (glycerin,); apple juice concentrate; starch; fruit and plant concentrates (carrot, spirulina, apple); flavouring; stabiliser (carrageenan) Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (white and yellow beeswax)
Check Haribo Vulcano Gummies Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Vulcano Gummies Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


