Is HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids: Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


