Is Haribo Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatin, plant extracts: carrot, spirulina, radish, apple, blackcurrant, flavouring, caramelised sugar syrup, glazing agent: white and yellow beeswax
Check Haribo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


