Is HARISSA BBQ SAUCE, HARISSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BLENDED SPICES, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check HARISSA BBQ SAUCE, HARISSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARISSA BBQ SAUCE, HARISSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


