Is Harissa Du Cap Bon Tunisie La Flamme Du Cap Bon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Red Hot Peppers, Garlic, Coriander, Caraway, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Harissa Du Cap Bon Tunisie La Flamme Du Cap Bon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harissa Du Cap Bon Tunisie La Flamme Du Cap Bon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cap 'N Crunch Sweetened Corn And Oat Cereal
Mina Harissa Moroccan Red Pepper Sauce Spicy -- 10 oz
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


