Is Harissa Lemon Chickpeas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANNELLINI BEANS (WATER, CANNELLINI BEANS), DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM 1/2 cup (1309) CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC 180 GUAR GUM), WHITE ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, % Daily Value* COOKING VODKA (VODKA, HEYDE H CANNING CO TOW SALT), GARLIC, TOMATO 9% PASTE, SEA SALT, GARLIC These ve 25g 13% POWDER, LACTIC ACID, simmerd ONION POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES, (and snea 0% NON-GMO CORN STARCH, Sauce c 23% BASIL EXTRACT AND BLACK hint of de 22g 8% PEPPER. Tow Sta 18% CONTAINS TREE NUTS Added Sugars (COCONUT) 0%
Check Harissa Lemon Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harissa Lemon Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Snack · Whole


