Is Harissa Lentil soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Lentils, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onions, Carrots, Chickpeas, Red Bell Peppers, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric, Expeller-Sunflower Oil, Caraway Seed, Chili Pepper Extract
Check Harissa Lentil soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harissa Lentil soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


