Is Harken The Nutty One Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Syrup, Sunchokes, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanuts, Prebiotic Tapioca Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Oats, Pea Protein, Fair-trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit. Contains Peanuts. Made in a facility that processes Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame, and Soy.
Check Harken The Nutty One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harken The Nutty One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harken The Nutty One is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


