Is Harkins Popcorn Creamy Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter pasteurized sweet cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Butter Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Harkins Popcorn Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go