Is Harmless Harvest Mango Coconut Water & Coconut Meat Smoothie, Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut meat
- organic coconut water
organic coconut meat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Coconut Water*, Organic Coconut Meat*, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Harmless Harvest Mango Coconut Water & Coconut Meat Smoothie, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Mango Coconut Water & Coconut Meat Smoothie, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


