Is Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT*), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS. C DISTRICTED.
Check Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bob's Red Mill Organic High Fiber Coconut Flour - 16oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


