Is Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT*), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS. C DISTRICTED.
Check Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Organic Mango Organic Cultured Mango Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bob's Red Mill Organic High Fiber Coconut Flour - 16oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


