Is Harmless Harvest Rich & Creamy Organic Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut meat
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Meat), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Cornstarch, Live And Active Cultures.
Check Harmless Harvest Rich & Creamy Organic Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Rich & Creamy Organic Cultured Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


