Is HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARCONA ALMONDS, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, APRICOTS, APRICOT PUREE, APPLE JUICE, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, PEAR PUREE, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEA PROTEIN, WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CALIFORNIA SEA SALT, LEMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


