Is HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 840G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Blend: (Whey Concentrate, Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Colostrum Lactoferrin), Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder, Organic Mineralized Sea Vegetables (Kelp, Dulse, Spirulina), Betula Pubescens (Downey Birch), K-r-alpha Lipoic Acid, Zea Mays (Corn Silk), Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Lacatase, Bromelain
Check HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 840G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 840G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
Where to buy
HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 840G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


