Is Harmons Kitchen Pulled Chicken Dietitians Choice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- chicken thighs
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken thighs, chicken breast, seasoning (Himalayan pink salt, garlic, onion, raw sugar, smoked paprika, paprika, black pepper, celery seed, mustard, chili powder, thyme, marjoram, savory, coriander, basil, oregano, rosemary, turmeric, cumin, sage, dill weed, Nu-FLOW rice hull natural anti-caking).
Check Harmons Kitchen Pulled Chicken Dietitians Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmons Kitchen Pulled Chicken Dietitians Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


