Is HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cocoa whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OILS, COCOA WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, PURE VANILLA, VANILLAN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


