Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, BUTTER, (CREAM {MILK} SALT, ANNATTO COLOR ADDED SEASONALLY), SALT.
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews
Brown Butter Toffee Truffles
About this product
Snack · Pouch


