Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, BUTTER, (CREAM {MILK} SALT, ANNATTO COLOR ADDED SEASONALLY), SALT.
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews
Brown Butter Toffee Truffles
About this product
Snack · Pouch


