Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- modified starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANE SUGAR MOLASSES, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LICORICE EXTRACT, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, COLOUR: E150C, E120, E160A, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURINGS, CITRIC ACID AND LACTIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


