Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANE SUGAR MOLASSES, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LICORICE EXTRACT, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, COLOUR: E150C, E120, E160A, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURINGS, CITRIC ACID AND LACTIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, LICORICE ROCKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


