Is HARMONS NEIGHBOURHOOD GROCER, HOLIDAY JU JU Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CANAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: RED #40, YELLOW #5, AND BLUE #1).
Check HARMONS NEIGHBOURHOOD GROCER, HOLIDAY JU JU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBOURHOOD GROCER, HOLIDAY JU JU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Junior Mints Holiday Peppermint Crunch Theater Box - 3.5oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


