Is Harmony Menopause Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehmannia Glutinosa Root: 1,2G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), : 100Mg, Angelica Polymorpha Root (Dong Quai), : 200Mg, Dioscorea Opposita Root (Chinese Yam), Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), Bupleurum Falcatum Root: 200Mg, Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate: 350Gm, Equiv Calcium 81,6Mg, Calcium Amino Acid Chelate: 5 Equiv Calcium 10Mg, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate:5 Equiv Magnesium 10Mg, Cholecalciferol: 2,5Mcg (Vitamin D3 100Iu)

Check Harmony Menopause against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harmony Menopause is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go