Is Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green tea, lemongrass, blueberry pieces, cornflowers, blueberry flavor, vanilla flavor. Contains natural flavors.
Check Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


