Is Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green tea, lemongrass, blueberry pieces, cornflowers, blueberry flavor, vanilla flavor. Contains natural flavors.
Check Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Blueberry Green, Green Tea Blended with Blueberry Flavor and Pieces, 20 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


