Is Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Black tea, chocolate flavor, peppermint leaves. Contains natural flavors.
Check Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Harney & Sons Peppermint Herbal Tea, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Tin, Peppermint Herbal
Klimon Mint Condition Mint Flavored Frozen Dessert With Mini Chocolate Chips and Fudge Swirl
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


